KudoZ home » English to Italian » Marketing

R&D

Italian translation: R&S


11:37 Oct 24, 2001
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: R&D
with an extensive international network integrating R&D, production, sales and services.
Luca
Italian translation:R&S
Explanation:
Ricerca e Sviluppo.
L'ho appena visto così (R&S) su una traduzione italiano>inglese.
Selected response from:

Catherine Bolton
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8R&S
Catherine Bolton
3R&S
Flavia M Moraro


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
R&S


Explanation:
Ricerca e Sviluppo.
L'ho appena visto così (R&S) su una traduzione italiano>inglese.

Catherine Bolton
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 148
Grading comment
grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gilda Manara
26 mins

agree  Bruno Capitelli
37 mins

agree  Federica Pariani
5 hrs

agree  anusca: Reaserach & Development
11 hrs

agree  Peter Cox
12 hrs

agree  macciaio
13 hrs

agree  Barbara Baldi: Si dice correntemente
15 hrs

agree  Chiara Yates: giusto al 100%
1 day 41 mins

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
R&S


Explanation:
In italiano ricerca e sviluppo (abbreviato R&S) è il corrispondente di R&D.

Flavia M Moraro
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 4