KudoZ home » English to Italian » Marketing

capital improvement investment

Italian translation: incremento delle immobilizzazioni


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:capital improvement investment
Italian translation:incremento delle immobilizzazioni
Entered by: solertia

07:56 Nov 10, 2001
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: capital improvement investment
Si parla di una compagnia aerea. Io avrei pensato di tradurre "investimento estensivo".
katy
capital improvement investment
Explanation:
incremento delle immobilizzazioni
Selected response from:

Giancarlo Trigari
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie per il tuo aiuto,
katy
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5capital improvement investment
Giancarlo Trigari
5incremento del capitale investito
Bilingualduo
4investimenti per l'aumento del capitale fisso
Giuseppina Vecchia


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
investimenti per l'aumento del capitale fisso


Explanation:
capital investment=money spent on fixed assets (Diz. di Business English)

Che ne dici?

Buona domenica

Giuseppina Vecchia
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 348

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
incremento del capitale investito


Explanation:
oppure investimenti in attivà immobilizzate (che è poi la dicitura da Codice Civile).
HTH
Cristina


Bilingualduo
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 521

1 day 17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
capital improvement investment


Explanation:
incremento delle immobilizzazioni

Giancarlo Trigari
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 117
Grading comment
Grazie per il tuo aiuto,
katy