KudoZ home » English to Italian » Marketing

broadcast television

Italian translation: TV via etere


14:33 Dec 4, 2001
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: broadcast television
and cable tv.
Paola Cardone
Italy
Italian translation:TV via etere
Explanation:
e TV via cavo.
La differenza tra una TV che trasmette via etere e una che utilizza cavi.
Spero sia d'aiuto
Marco
Selected response from:

Marco Massignan
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6TV via etereMarco Massignan
4radiotelevisione
raffaella prati


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
TV via etere


Explanation:
e TV via cavo.
La differenza tra una TV che trasmette via etere e una che utilizza cavi.
Spero sia d'aiuto
Marco

Marco Massignan
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 115

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Delsen
38 mins

agree  Luca Tutino: si
1 hr

agree  Gilda Manara
7 hrs

agree  Chiara Santoriello
8 hrs

agree  Chiara Yates: TV via etere
10 hrs

agree  Anna Beria
11 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
radiotelevisione


Explanation:
credo

raffaella prati
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 89