KudoZ home » English to Italian » Marketing

start up company

Italian translation: società in fase di avviamento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:start up company
Italian translation:società in fase di avviamento
Entered by: Chiara Santoriello

06:40 Dec 5, 2001
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: start up company
per un business plan
Paola Cardone
Italy
società in fase di avviamento
Explanation:
start up of a company = avviamento di una società

Rif.: Eurodicatom - Codeluppi

Spero ti possa aiutare.

Chiara
Selected response from:

Chiara Santoriello
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4società in fase di avviamento
Chiara Santoriello
4società in fase di avvio
Averna


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
società in fase di avviamento


Explanation:
start up of a company = avviamento di una società

Rif.: Eurodicatom - Codeluppi

Spero ti possa aiutare.

Chiara

Chiara Santoriello
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1496

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gilda Manara
21 mins
  -> Grazie

agree  Floriana
47 mins
  -> Grazie

agree  Alison kennedy: a volte chiamato in modo gergale in italiano "newco"
18 hrs
  -> Grazie

agree  Bilingualduo: anche chiamate solo 'start-up'
1 day 1 hr
  -> Grazie anche a te

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
società in fase di avvio


Explanation:
Saluti,
Salv

Averna
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 158