KudoZ home » English to Italian » Marketing

TLC

Italian translation: Telecomunicazioni


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:TLC
Italian translation:Telecomunicazioni
Entered by: Gianni Pastore

17:20 Mar 23, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: TLC
Trattasi di un'azienda "TLC world leading operator" che si occupa di piattaforme tecnologiche da sviluppare per il web...
Grazie
Gianni
Gianni Pastore
Italy
Telecomunicazioni
Explanation:
dice l'Acronymfinder
Selected response from:

Jacek Krankowski
Grading comment
Ri-grazie! (vedi CAGR..)
Ciao
Gianni
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4TelecomunicazioniJacek Krankowski
4telecomunicazioni
marina callegari


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Telecomunicazioni


Explanation:
dice l'Acronymfinder

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 195
Grading comment
Ri-grazie! (vedi CAGR..)
Ciao
Gianni

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Elena Tondi
35 mins

agree  Giacomo Camaiora
1 hr

agree  claryce
1 hr

agree  Annalisa Sapone
4 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
telecomunicazioni


Explanation:
una azienda leader mondiale nel settore

marina callegari
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 3624