KudoZ home » English to Italian » Computers: Systems, Networks

secure hosted environment

Italian translation: ambiente hosted sicuro


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:secure hosted environment
Italian translation:ambiente hosted sicuro
Entered by: Anna Beria

08:06 May 15, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks / website
English term or phrase: secure hosted environment
ancora elenco per website
fdefoglio
South Africa
ambiente host sicuro
Explanation:
Ciao!
Selected response from:

Adriana Esposito
Italy
Grading comment
Bravo!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1ambiente host sicuro
Adriana Esposito
4MAURO HA RAGIONE
Adriana Esposito
4ambiente hosted sicuro
Mauro Cristuib-Grizzi


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ambiente host sicuro


Explanation:
Ciao!

Adriana Esposito
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Bravo!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mauro Cristuib-Grizzi
12 mins

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ambiente hosted sicuro


Explanation:
scusa, non avevo letto bene quando ho dato l'agree.
"ambiente host" è una cosa diversa da "ambiente hosted": il primo è l'ambiente degli host che - per l'appunto - ospitano una o più applicazioni; il secondo è invece l'ambiente in cui "girano" queste applicazioni all'interno degli host.

Ciao,

Mauro

Mauro Cristuib-Grizzi
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 32

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
MAURO HA RAGIONE


Explanation:
Scusa, anch'io ho visto male è un AMBIENTE HOSTED SICURO.
Sorry...
Mauro, ti devo 4 punti...:-)

Adriana Esposito
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12