fox to

Italian translation: fax to

English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: fox to
ho ricevuto una telefonata.non sono sicura che la grafia sia corretta.si pronuncia come se fosse FOX TO
toinette
Italian translation:fax to
Explanation:
mandare un fax
seguito da un numero di fax.

La pronuncia comunque sarebbe "faex to"
Selected response from:

Mariacarmela Attisani
Italy
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
1 +8fax to
Mariacarmela Attisani
4e se fosse una parolaccia
Gian
2 -1focus
nastasja


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +8
fax to


Explanation:
mandare un fax
seguito da un numero di fax.

La pronuncia comunque sarebbe "faex to"

Mariacarmela Attisani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 129
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  preite
0 min

agree  karen_75: stavo per dare la stessa risposta ;)
2 mins

agree  theangel
20 mins

agree  Teresa Reinhardt
39 mins

agree  ArielZoe
1 hr

agree  Drem
1 hr

agree  saratone
1 day 2 mins

agree  Simo Blom
4 days

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
e se fosse una parolaccia


Explanation:
f... you!

vai al diavolo! (per non essere triviale)


Se non si sa di che si parla ... come si fa a suggerire la risposta corretta?

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 11123

2 days 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): -1
focus


Explanation:
o "focus to"? Nel senso, "concentrati su" qualcosa...altamente azzardata...:) ma lontanamente simile nella pronuncia...

nastasja

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  karen_75: allora dovrebbe essere "focus on", no?
13 mins