KudoZ home » English to Italian » Marketing

dollar contribution

Italian translation: contributo in dollari


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:dollar contribution
Italian translation:contributo in dollari
Entered by: Marco Oberto

10:34 Jan 31, 2003
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: dollar contribution
In order to set the budget for what to spend on either of these two tools, one must determin the dollar contribution in the price
david bitran
contributo in dollari
Explanation:
a Esperança, un anno dopo
... a quelli che contribuiscono in USD perchè vivono negli Stati Uniti, di mantenere
se possibile costante il proprio contributo in dollari, evitando così che si ...
www.xs4all.nl/~picaflor/impressioniVila96.html


Senza titolo
... Gestione dell'emergenza I criteri con cui è stata gestita l'emergenza sono i seguenti:
è stato dato un piccolo contributo in dollari nei giorni successivi all ...
users.libero.it/itanica/nicahuac/nic4344/analis1.htm
Selected response from:

Marco Oberto
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8contributo in dollari
Marco Oberto
5 +1peso del dollaro
Giusi Pasi


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
contributo in dollari


Explanation:
a Esperança, un anno dopo
... a quelli che contribuiscono in USD perchè vivono negli Stati Uniti, di mantenere
se possibile costante il proprio contributo in dollari, evitando così che si ...
www.xs4all.nl/~picaflor/impressioniVila96.html


Senza titolo
... Gestione dell'emergenza I criteri con cui è stata gestita l'emergenza sono i seguenti:
è stato dato un piccolo contributo in dollari nei giorni successivi all ...
users.libero.it/itanica/nicahuac/nic4344/analis1.htm

Marco Oberto
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 445

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marie Scarano
17 mins

agree  preite
19 mins

agree  xxxEDLING
27 mins

agree  Simo Blom
1 hr

agree  verbis
3 hrs

agree  Sabrina Eskelson
11 hrs

agree  gmel117608
2 days 9 hrs

agree  margari
3 days 3 hrs

1 day 14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
peso del dollaro


Explanation:
alternativa per dire "quanto contribuisce il dollaro" nella determinazione del prezzo

Giusi Pasi
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1543

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Simo Blom: mi piace :>
9 hrs