KudoZ home » English to Italian » Marketing

replacement project

Italian translation: progetto di sostituzione


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:replacement project
Italian translation:progetto di sostituzione
Entered by: Sarah Ponting

11:22 Jan 31, 2003
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: replacement project
assenza
davide bitran
progetto di sostituzione
Explanation:
:-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-31 11:27:00 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"un progetto di sostituzione della circonvallazione filoviaria 90-91 con una Metropolitana\"

www.museoscienza.org/treni/4900.html


Selected response from:

Sarah Ponting
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3progetto di sostituzione
Sarah Ponting
4piano di sostituzioneDrem


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
progetto di sostituzione


Explanation:
:-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-31 11:27:00 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"un progetto di sostituzione della circonvallazione filoviaria 90-91 con una Metropolitana\"

www.museoscienza.org/treni/4900.html




Sarah Ponting
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1150

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  preite
4 mins
  -> grazie

agree  Paola Gatto
9 mins
  -> grazie

agree  Marie Scarano
14 mins
  -> thanks, Marie

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
piano di sostituzione


Explanation:
Ciao!!

Drem
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 97