expansion project

Italian translation: ....che significa assenza?

English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing / vccxv cx
English term or phrase: expansion project
assenza
davide bitran
Italian translation:....che significa assenza?
Explanation:
progetto di espansione - progetto di sviluppo

HTH
Selected response from:

Marina Capalbo
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5....che significa assenza?
Marina Capalbo
4piano di espansione
Drem


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
....che significa assenza?


Explanation:
progetto di espansione - progetto di sviluppo

HTH

Marina Capalbo
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 675

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sarah Ponting: penso assenza di contesto...
2 mins

agree  preite
2 mins

agree  Marco Oberto
3 mins

agree  Marie Scarano
12 mins

agree  Simo Blom
18 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
piano di espansione


Explanation:
ciao!

Drem
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 97