KudoZ home » English to Italian » Marketing

CBA

Italian translation: Council of Business Administration


14:30 Apr 3, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: CBA
Non c'è contesto... si parla di leadership in un'azionda e di linguaggio proattivo.
La frase è "CBA says that...." e basta.
In rete ho trovato cost-benefit analysis, ma a me sembrerebbe un Board of Administrators o qualcosa di simile....
sonia beraha
Italian translation:Council of Business Administration
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Valentino Visentini
Canada
Grading comment
grazie
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Council of Business Administration
Valentino Visentini
1California Bankers Association (?)Andreina Baiano


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Council of Business Administration


Explanation:
.

Valentino Visentini
Canada
PRO pts in pair: 75
Grading comment
grazie

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
California Bankers Association (?)


Explanation:
O ancora:

Canadian Bankers Association

Chartered Bank Auditor

Capital Builder Account

Io chiederei al cliente, fossi in te :)


    Reference: http://www.acronymfinder.com
Andreina Baiano
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 1083