KudoZ home » English to Italian » Marketing

print and package logistics

Italian translation: logistica delle fasi di stampa e imballaggio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:print and package logistics
Italian translation:logistica delle fasi di stampa e imballaggio
Entered by: Laura Gentili

15:52 May 24, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: print and package logistics
As a single source supplying services up and down the communications value chain, the company excels in pre-media, digital photography, content management, printing, Internet consulting, and print and package logistics
Cristina Corgnati
logistica delle fasi di stampa e imballaggio
Explanation:
Io la renderei così.
Selected response from:

Laura Gentili
Italy
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1logistica delle fasi di stampa e imballaggio
Laura Gentili
4logistica da stampa e imballaggio
Francesca Siotto


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
logistica da stampa e imballaggio


Explanation:
.

Francesca Siotto
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 3673

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
logistica delle fasi di stampa e imballaggio


Explanation:
Io la renderei così.

Laura Gentili
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 4987

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Svetlana Margine
3 hrs