KudoZ home » English to Italian » Marketing

programmers

Italian translation: Programmatori


11:42 Dec 10, 2003
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: programmers
Programmers design content that consumers want. Programmers want to entertain or inform people in the best way possible, free from pressure from advertisers. A programmer’s main goal is to create content at a reasonable cost that attracts a large audience, so that the programmer can charge a higher price from advertisers
paolosalas
Italian translation:Programmatori
Explanation:
I programmatori progettano....etc...
Selected response from:

Fabio Restano
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3ProgrammatoriFabio Restano
4softwarista / programmatorejamajka
3sviluppatori
Nicolas Bonsignore


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Programmatori


Explanation:
I programmatori progettano....etc...

Fabio Restano
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anita M. A. Mazzoli: certo!
2 hrs
  -> Grazie

agree  Simo Blom
5 hrs
  -> Grazie Simo!

agree  T F F
10 hrs
  -> Grazie!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
softwarista / programmatore


Explanation:
.

jamajka
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sviluppatori


Explanation:
http://www.canon.it/supporto/index.asp

Nicolas Bonsignore
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 8