KudoZ home » English to Italian » Marketing

my journey

Italian translation: il mio viaggio


23:42 Dec 10, 2003
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: my journey
name for a riding facility
Maureen
Italian translation:il mio viaggio
Explanation:
direct translation - I admit, it does not sound too good for a riding facility
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3il mio viaggio
swisstell
2 +1il mio tragittoPB Trans


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
il mio viaggio


Explanation:
direct translation - I admit, it does not sound too good for a riding facility

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 365
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Simo Blom
12 hrs

agree  Anita M. A. Mazzoli
1 day 2 hrs

agree  Hilaryc78
3 days 22 hrs

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
il mio tragitto


Explanation:
http://www.wordreference.com/it/translation.asp?enit=journey

PB Trans
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 70

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  T F F
9 hrs