KudoZ home » English to Italian » Marketing

our employment philosophy

Italian translation: la nostra filosofia di assunzione e gestione del personale


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:our employment philosophy
Italian translation:la nostra filosofia di assunzione e gestione del personale
Entered by: Cavina

00:29 Dec 14, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: our employment philosophy
EMPLOYMENT?? HO UTILIZZATO INSERIMENTO IN UN'ALTRA FRASE MA IN QUESTO TITOLO NON MI PIACE

our employment philosophy
We believe that when personal contributions and growth are linked to business success, the result will be enhanced employability for all employees and long-term employment for many.

Elements of this philosophy:
· xxx invests in its people, and aims as far as possible, for a long-term employment relationship with its employees, contributing to the company's success by enhancing core values and retaining business memory.
· xxx promotes the personal growth of all employees and believes that continuous development is critical to business success.

La nostra filosofia di inserimento aziendale ???

Riteniamo che quando il contributo e la crescita personali sono legati al successo aziendale, il risultato sarà una maggiore possibilità di inserimento in azienda per tutte le risorse umane ed un inserimento a lungo termine per molti.

Gli elementi di questa filosofia sono:

· xxx investe nelle proprie risorse umane, mirando, per quanto possibile, ad instaurare un rapporto professionale a lungo termine con i propri organici, contribuendo al successo dell’azienda consolidando i valori fondamentali e conservando la memoria aziendale.
Cristina Giannetti
la nostra filosofia di assunzione e gestione del personale
Explanation:
penso che nel contesto sia adatto
Selected response from:

Cavina
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4la nostra filosofia di assunzione e gestione del personaleCavina
4 +2la nostra filosofia di carriera aziendaleScience451
4il nostro pumto di vista per le assunzioni del personale
denardis


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
il nostro pumto di vista per le assunzioni del personale


Explanation:
un altro parere

denardis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 40

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
la nostra filosofia di carriera aziendale


Explanation:
Career centre - Employment philosophy: Cable & Wireless - [ Traduci questa pagina ]
Our employment philosophy is to give people the freedom to express themselves,
to follow their instincts and to achieve their goals as part of a rewarding ...
www.cw.com/about_us/career_centre/ employment_philosophy/ - 25k - 13 dic 2003

Science451
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 2934

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valentina Pecchiar
47 mins
  -> grazie :)

agree  Emanuela Galdelli
6 hrs
  -> grazie :)

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
la nostra filosofia di assunzione e gestione del personale


Explanation:
penso che nel contesto sia adatto

Cavina
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 53

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emanuela Galdelli
16 mins

agree  Laura Tosi
5 hrs

agree  Sarah Ponting
7 hrs

agree  Loredana Stefanelli
13 hrs