KudoZ home » English to Italian » Marketing

the appropriate communities

Italian translation: relative controparti


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:the appropriate communities
Italian translation:relative controparti
Entered by: Anita M. A. Mazzoli

22:15 Dec 14, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: the appropriate communities
gruppi di interlocutori opportuni???

Stakeholder engagement: We will monitor our HS&E performance and report progress to stakeholders; we will listen to the appropriate communities and engage them in dialogue about our activities and our products.
Cristina Giannetti
relative controparti
Explanation:
lo interpreterei così

HTH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-15 10:55:55 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

grazie!
Selected response from:

Anita M. A. Mazzoli
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4comunanze appropriateCHE124
4gruppi competentipaolopaci
4relative controparti
Anita M. A. Mazzoli


  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
relative controparti


Explanation:
lo interpreterei così

HTH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-15 10:55:55 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

grazie!

Anita M. A. Mazzoli
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 224

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gruppi competenti


Explanation:
....

paolopaci
United States
PRO pts in pair: 305

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
comunanze appropriate


Explanation:
gente chi hanno interesse per quelle cose... dunque le comunanze appropriate.

CHE124
New Zealand