KudoZ home » English to Italian » Marketing

delivery (nel contesto)

Italian translation: messa in opera /implementazione


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:delivery (nel contesto)
Italian translation:messa in opera /implementazione
Entered by: Anita M. A. Mazzoli

22:27 Dec 14, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: delivery (nel contesto)
io ho tradotto realizzazione

We know that well-designed and managed partnerships provide benefits for both partners. We are committed to developing partnerships across the full spectrum of our technology activities from areas of applied technology and engineering (such as the design and delivery of major expansion projects) to strategic alliances focused on understanding the fundamental science and technology that will change the basis of competition in the polyester industry.
Cristina Giannetti
messa in opera /implementazione
Explanation:
non uccidetemi, implementazione non piace neanche a me... però qui forse starebbe bene...

buon lavoro :-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-15 10:57:47 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

grazie!
Selected response from:

Anita M. A. Mazzoli
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5realizzazione / effettuazioneAniello Scognamiglio
4 +2messa in opera /implementazione
Anita M. A. Mazzoli


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
realizzazione / effettuazione


Explanation:
Anch'io userei "realizzazione", ci sono tantissimi riscontri Google. A volte si usa anche effettuazione.

Aniello Scognamiglio
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adriano Bonetto: anche esecuzione?
4 mins
  -> si, anche esecuzione.

agree  Anita M. A. Mazzoli
19 mins

agree  manducci
22 mins

agree  Valentina Pecchiar
1 hr

agree  CHE124
2 hrs

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
messa in opera /implementazione


Explanation:
non uccidetemi, implementazione non piace neanche a me... però qui forse starebbe bene...

buon lavoro :-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-15 10:57:47 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

grazie!

Anita M. A. Mazzoli
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 224

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aniello Scognamiglio: non ti uccido;-) buone alternative!
10 mins
  -> grazie! :-))

agree  theangel
8 hrs
  -> grazie Angel!