KudoZ home » English to Italian » Marketing

regulators

Italian translation: enti normativi


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:regulators
Italian translation:enti normativi
Entered by: Cristina Giannetti

12:55 Dec 15, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: regulators
legislators and regulators: we will seek to work in cooperation with legislators and regulators.

Organi legislativi ed esecutivi????
Cristina Giannetti
enti normativi
Explanation:
enti legislativi e normativi

es. "ISO"
Selected response from:

Elena Ghetti
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2enti normativi
Elena Ghetti
4 +1controlloripaolopaci


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
enti normativi


Explanation:
enti legislativi e normativi

es. "ISO"

Elena Ghetti
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 3252

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis
59 mins

agree  giogi
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
controllori


Explanation:
naturalmente non quelli delle ferrovie, ma coloro che cotrollano che le leggi e le norme vengano rispettate.

SHALOM 3/2000
... Il sospetto, alimentato dall'opposizione, ha portato ad un'indagine del controllore
dello Stato, il quale, trovando conferma alle accuse, ha consigliato di ...
www.shalom.it/3.00/A.htm - 27k - Copia cache - Pagine simili

paolopaci
United States
PRO pts in pair: 305

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  giogi: http://dipinge.unibg.it/download/fasso/CD_locatelli/html/Cap...
13 mins
  -> in sintesi...thanx