KudoZ home » English to Italian » Marketing

artistic temperament

Italian translation: vena artistica


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:artistic temperament
Italian translation:vena artistica
Entered by: Diana Donzelli-Gaudet

16:33 Dec 16, 2003
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing / Banner
English term or phrase: artistic temperament
Establish your artistic temperament (with XXX, one of the most leading graphics software...)
Valentina
vena artistica
Explanation:
vena artistica
Selected response from:

Diana Donzelli-Gaudet
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4vena artistica
Diana Donzelli-Gaudet
4 +3talento (artistico)Antonella Andreella
4 +3temperamento artistico
Francesca Siotto


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
temperamento artistico


Explanation:
o anche semplicemente: dai sfogo alla tua fantasia con xxx

Francesca Siotto
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 3673

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valentina Pecchiar: dimostrate il vostro ecc.
8 mins

agree  Sarah Ponting: esprimete il vostro ecc.
13 mins

agree  giogi: temperamento artistico, definitely! Date corpo all'artista che è in voi!
21 mins
  -> bello!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
vena artistica


Explanation:
vena artistica

Diana Donzelli-Gaudet
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 171

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudio Nasso
17 mins
  -> Thanks, Claudio!

agree  Ilaria Bottelli: Decisamente! Temperamento mi pare troppo un calco dall'inglese.
5 hrs
  -> Thanks, Ilaria!

agree  Simo Blom
15 hrs
  -> Thanks, Simo!

agree  manducci
23 hrs
  -> Thanks, Manducci!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
talento (artistico)


Explanation:
HTH

AA

Antonella Andreella
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 1279

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anita M. A. Mazzoli
6 hrs

agree  Simo Blom
13 hrs

agree  manducci: anche.
21 hrs