KudoZ home » English to Italian » Marketing

condition of employment

Italian translation: condizione di impiego/condizione per l’assunzione


10:42 Dec 17, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: condition of employment
XXXX will make compliance with these business ethics guidelines and standards a condition of employment.
Cristina Giannetti
Italian translation:condizione di impiego/condizione per l’assunzione
Explanation:
Ciao vedi rif.
Selected response from:

meustazio
France
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2condizione di impiego/condizione per l’assunzione
meustazio
4 +1la condizione irrinunciabile per future assunzioni (di personale)Ilaria Bottelli


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
condizione di impiego/condizione per l’assunzione


Explanation:
Ciao vedi rif.


    www.gcd.com/db30/cgi-bin/pubs/ LaborLawSummaryItalian.pdf
    www.fircerchi.com/Dati/prodotti/ Speedlite%20copertoncino.html
meustazio
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anita M. A. Mazzoli
36 mins

agree  manducci
3 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
la condizione irrinunciabile per future assunzioni (di personale)


Explanation:
oppure l'espressione latina "conditio sine qua non" in corsivo

Ilaria Bottelli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 422

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis
36 mins