KudoZ home » English to Italian » Marketing

can play most effectively

Italian translation: può risultare maggiormente incisivo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:can play most effectively
Italian translation:può risultare maggiormente incisivo
Entered by: Ilaria Bottelli

08:55 Dec 18, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: can play most effectively
corso web di un costruttore di computer mainframe al proprio personale di vendita

Although [prodotto] no longer has direct PCM competition today as it once had through much of the 1980’s and 1990’s (with [marca1]/[marca2]and [marca3]), [prodotto]certainly has competition in today’s marketplace in the form of [costruttore 4]and [costruttore 5]offering “mainframe-alternative” server platforms.
So I think it is key to understand the server market place dynamics and where zSeries ***can play most effectively***.
=
.....Per questo ritengo importante capire le dinamiche del mercato dei server e individuare dove [prodotto] può ***play most effectively***
Elena Ghetti
Italy
può risultare maggiormente incisivo
Explanation:
può essere recepito in modo più incisivo
Selected response from:

Ilaria Bottelli
Italy
Grading comment
grazie a tutti!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1può risultare maggiormente incisivoIlaria Bottelli
4 +1"può rivelarsi più efficace" oppureGiorgia P
3trovi/fornisca maggior responso
verbis


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
può risultare maggiormente incisivo


Explanation:
può essere recepito in modo più incisivo

Ilaria Bottelli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 422
Grading comment
grazie a tutti!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angela Monetta
1 min

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
"può rivelarsi più efficace" oppure


Explanation:
"può avere un impatto più efficace"

HTH

Giorgia P
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 280

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  olimpia martinelli
36 mins

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
trovi/fornisca maggior responso


Explanation:
forse, anche..


ciaoniiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiii

verbis
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1557