KudoZ home » English to Italian » Marketing

and are expected to

Italian translation: e si impegnano a


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:and are expected to
Italian translation:e si impegnano a
Entered by: arielle

12:56 Dec 18, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: and are expected to
non è il significato che non so, ma come renderlo in italiano.
obiettivo:
Be a learning organization in which people have the opportunity and are expected to develop their knowledge, skills ,behaviour and will and whose employees and contractors receive appropriate information and training relating to Safety..
Cristina Giannetti
si impegnano
Explanation:
hanno la possibilità e si impegnano a sviluppare
Selected response from:

arielle
France
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2hanno come target/obiettivoCavina
3 +2ci provoxxxEn2It
4si impegnano
arielle


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
si impegnano


Explanation:
hanno la possibilità e si impegnano a sviluppare

arielle
France
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 15

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ci provo


Explanation:
essendo un'organizzazione in cui ci si aspetta che le persone, avendone l'opportunità, sviluppino...

xxxEn2It
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 251

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cavina
12 mins

agree  paolopaci
3 hrs

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
hanno come target/obiettivo


Explanation:
un'alternativa a quella di En2It
essendo un'organizzazione in cui le persone hanno l'opportunità e l'obiettivo di sviluppare .....

Cavina
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 53

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis: hanno l'opportunità è bellissimooooooooooooooooooooo
16 mins

agree  Anita M. A. Mazzoli
1 hr