KudoZ home » English to Italian » Marketing

splash blaster/blasts stains away/breathable materials

Italian translation: materiali che permettono la traspirazione


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:breathable materials
Italian translation:materiali che permettono la traspirazione

13:42 Dec 18, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: splash blaster/blasts stains away/breathable materials
This text refers to Timberland products (see website www.timberland.com). It is probably clothes.
Maria Burnett
United States
v.s.
Explanation:
I can help much....just with "breathable materials " which means : " Materiali che permettono la traspirazione"...
Selected response from:

Loredana Stefanelli
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4impermeabilizzante / respinge le macchie / materiali che consentono la circolazione d'ariapaolopaci
3v.s.
Loredana Stefanelli


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
v.s.


Explanation:
I can help much....just with "breathable materials " which means : " Materiali che permettono la traspirazione"...

Loredana Stefanelli
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 39

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
impermeabilizzante / respinge le macchie / materiali che consentono la circolazione d'aria


Explanation:
anche: refrattario alle macchie...

paolopaci
United States
PRO pts in pair: 305