KudoZ home » English to Italian » Marketing

Timberland and logo are registered trademarks, all rights reserved

Italian translation: marchi registrati


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:registered trademarks
Italian translation:marchi registrati

13:44 Dec 18, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: Timberland and logo are registered trademarks, all rights reserved
after the description of the product, this follows.
Maria Burnett
United States
Timberland e...
Explanation:
...il logo Timberland sono marchi registrati. Tutti i diritti (sono)riservati.


Informazioni ed esclusioni di responsabilità
... Cubica ed il logo Cubica sono tutti marchi registrati e appartenenti a Cubica
snc in Italia. ... Copyright © 2002 Cubica - Tutti i diritti riservati.
www.cubica.it/copyright.asp - 6k - Im Cache - Ähnliche Seiten
Selected response from:

Maurizio Foroni
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Timberland e...Maurizio Foroni
5 +1marchio registrato
skardo


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
timberland and logo are registered trademarks, all rights reserved
Timberland e...


Explanation:
...il logo Timberland sono marchi registrati. Tutti i diritti (sono)riservati.


Informazioni ed esclusioni di responsabilità
... Cubica ed il logo Cubica sono tutti marchi registrati e appartenenti a Cubica
snc in Italia. ... Copyright © 2002 Cubica - Tutti i diritti riservati.
www.cubica.it/copyright.asp - 6k - Im Cache - Ähnliche Seiten

Maurizio Foroni
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 671

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  arielle
24 mins

agree  Paola Gatto
40 mins

agree  verbis
52 mins

agree  Barbara Arrighetti
1 hr

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
marchio registrato


Explanation:
marchio registrato e diritti riservati

skardo
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 201

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis
1 hr