KudoZ home » English to Italian » Marketing

the local emergency services in planning for such eventualities

Italian translation: ricorrere ai servizi di emergenza locali per pianificare le linee di intervento per l'eventuale ...


10:22 Dec 19, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: the local emergency services in planning for such eventualities
recognise that, although it is our policy to prevent major accidents and emergencies, we must be prepared for emergency situations and involve the local emergency services in planning for such eventualities
Cristina Giannetti
Italian translation:ricorrere ai servizi di emergenza locali per pianificare le linee di intervento per l'eventuale ...
Explanation:
...verificarsi di questi casi.
Un'altra idea
Selected response from:

Laura Tosi
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1i servizi locali di emergenza in programmazione per tali eventualità/casi
Monica Pupeschi
4 +1ricorrere ai servizi di emergenza locali per pianificare le linee di intervento per l'eventuale ...
Laura Tosi


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
i servizi locali di emergenza in programmazione per tali eventualità/casi


Explanation:
Abbastanza letterale ma penso vada bene.

Monica Pupeschi
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  olimpia martinelli
4 mins
  -> Grazie Olimpia

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ricorrere ai servizi di emergenza locali per pianificare le linee di intervento per l'eventuale ...


Explanation:
...verificarsi di questi casi.
Un'altra idea

Laura Tosi
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 145

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lucia lu
43 mins