KudoZ home » English to Italian » Marketing

by endorsing branding concepts

Italian translation: approvando/convalidando i concetti/modelli di branding


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:by endorsing branding concepts
Italian translation:approvando/convalidando i concetti/modelli di branding
Entered by: Federica Masante

12:28 Dec 29, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: by endorsing branding concepts
by endorsing branding concepts like Dacron for wallpaper and Hydrofix for Hygiene,, household and medical uses, XXX also supports consumer awareness.
Cristina Giannetti
approvando/convalidando i concetti/modelli di branding
Explanation:
lascerei branding in inglese, in quanto si tratta di un termine ben noto nel campo del marketing
Selected response from:

Federica Masante
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4approvando/convalidando i concetti/modelli di branding
Federica Masante
4adottando i concetti/principi di brandingCavina
3appoggiando sistemi di branding
Kika KKtranslate


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
approvando/convalidando i concetti/modelli di branding


Explanation:
lascerei branding in inglese, in quanto si tratta di un termine ben noto nel campo del marketing

Federica Masante
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 534

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
appoggiando sistemi di branding


Explanation:
.

Kika KKtranslate
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 264

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
adottando i concetti/principi di branding


Explanation:
un'altra variante.

Cavina
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 53