shipping company

Italian translation: spedizioniere, compagnia di spedizioni

09:38 Jan 12, 2004
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: shipping company
azienda di spedizioni o altro?
Valentina Cafiero
Italy
Italian translation:spedizioniere, compagnia di spedizioni
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-12 09:42:26 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

volendo anche \"compagnia/società di trasporti\"
Selected response from:

Giorgia P
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4spedizioniere, compagnia di spedizioni
Giorgia P
5Società di spedizioni, azienda di spedizioni
Sabrina Eskelson


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
spedizioniere, compagnia di spedizioni


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-12 09:42:26 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

volendo anche \"compagnia/società di trasporti\"

Giorgia P
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 280
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  francesca romana onofri
0 min

agree  theangel
7 mins

agree  lorena66
1 day 5 hrs

agree  valde
2 days 4 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Società di spedizioni, azienda di spedizioni


Explanation:
yes

Sabrina Eskelson
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1708




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search