KudoZ home » English to Italian » Marketing

service work orders

Italian translation: commessa di servizio/assistenza


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:service work orders
Italian translation:commessa di servizio/assistenza
Entered by: Angela Monetta

14:54 Jan 20, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: service work orders
The following table outlines a typical service work order processing cycle using XXXXX transactions.
Angela Monetta
Italy
commessa di servizio/assistenza
Explanation:
xxx
Selected response from:

denardis
United States
Grading comment
Grazie!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4commessa di servizio/assistenza
denardis
3ordine di lavorazione per (richiesta di) assistenza
Laura Di Tullio


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
commessa di servizio/assistenza


Explanation:
xxx

denardis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 40
Grading comment
Grazie!!

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ordine di lavorazione per (richiesta di) assistenza


Explanation:
Definizione:
"A written request for maintenance or repair work to be performed, regardless of contract coverage or demand for service".
Le attestazioni in ita non sono molte.
Il sito indicato potrebbe essere di aiuto.


    Reference: http://www.documentum-italia.com/business/customer/bf.htm
Laura Di Tullio
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 16