KudoZ home » English to Italian » Marketing

clean sheet design

Italian translation: design originale


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:clean sheet design
Italian translation:design originale
Entered by: Anna Maria Porcelluzzi

17:00 Jan 20, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: clean sheet design
This product, which truly is a clean sheet design, will set a new benchmark in the mono mid-production market
Anna Maria Porcelluzzi
design originale
Explanation:
che non si rifà ad altri esempi del settore

HTH,

G
Selected response from:

Giovanni Guarnieri MITI, MIL
United Kingdom
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5assolutamente originaleSergio Patou-Patucchi
5assolutamente innovativo
Mirelluk
5design originale
Giovanni Guarnieri MITI, MIL
4Linea assolutamente innovativaMasshiro
4riparte da zeroxxxjerryk


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
riparte da zero


Explanation:
ONESKY-2
... Line 2 (“clean sheet design”) examined the efficiencies that may be gained
across the EU area if the airspace could be designed “from scratch”. ...
www.nlr.nl/public/hosted-sites/ONESKY/methodclean.html - 11k - Cached - More pages from this site


xxxjerryk
PRO pts in pair: 8

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
design originale


Explanation:
che non si rifà ad altri esempi del settore

HTH,

G

Giovanni Guarnieri MITI, MIL
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1970

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
assolutamente innovativo


Explanation:
Il senso e' questo, come dicono i colleghi qui sopra.

Saluti, M

Mirelluk
United Kingdom
PRO pts in pair: 217

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
assolutamente originale


Explanation:
segue la linea dei colleghi, naturalmente

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-21 07:52:08 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

..e la frase è *.., che nasce da un progetto assolutamente originale,..*

Sergio Patou-Patucchi
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 158

3 days23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Linea assolutamente innovativa


Explanation:
Cambio di parole ma il contesto e' sempre quello espresso dagli amici sopra :)


Masshiro
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in JapaneseJapanese