International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Italian » Marketing / Market Research

responsive approach

Italian translation: approccio responsivo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:responsive approach
Italian translation:approccio responsivo
Entered by: Linda 969

16:47 Jul 21, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / marketing
English term or phrase: responsive approach
reactive versus responsive approach to the situation
bologna
approccio responsivo
Explanation:
penso sia semplicemente così ;-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2005-07-21 17:07:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

bologna immaginavo il tuo problema ;-)
visto che *rispondente* ha un altro significato, per il momento non ho altre opzioni, forse qualcun altro ti saprà suggerire qualcosa di più specifico


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2005-07-21 17:11:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Confermo la differenza tra *reactive* e *responsive*

http://www.beckwithinstitute.org/Transformation.htm

Using an adjunct model developed by Nelson and Burns, organizations can be categorized into four levels: *reactive, responsive*, proactive, and high performing. At the *reactive level*, there is often both a crisis mentality, and minimal teamwork. Personnel are focused on \"survival,\" and are often paranoid, pessimistic, and distrustful.

At the *responsive level*, staff are cohesive and focused on achieving near-term goals. They are able to handle problems appropriately and effectively.

The proactive level builds on the responsive level and expands it. At this level, the future is seen as a choice to be made, not something with which one must cope. Strong shared vision and values serve as a compelling force for actions which prepare for that future.

Continuing to build on the proactive level, the high performing level emerges. There is a high level of synergy, energy, spirit, and creativity that results in a superior level of performance.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2005-07-21 17:18:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

altri dettagli sul modello di Nelson & Burns a pag 19 di questo doc
http://www.leadersphere.com/img/Orgmodels.pdf



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 38 mins (2005-07-21 17:25:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

altri dettagli sul modello di Nelson & Burns a pag 19 di questo doc
http://www.leadersphere.com/img/Orgmodels.pdf

Selected response from:

Linda 969
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2approccio responsivo
Linda 969
4approccio reattivoGiorgio Testa
3linea di rispostaPaola Gallarato


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
linea di risposta


Explanation:
...che reagisce a seconda della linea di risposta alla situazione in oggetto

Sarebbe meglio avere più informazioni sul contestoò

Buona fortuna, P.

Paola Gallarato
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
approccio reattivo


Explanation:
negli studi comportamentali fatti per il marketing, si distinguono, come modelli opposti:
1) l'approccio reattivo (detto in inglese 'reactive' o 'responsive')
2) l'approccio proattivo o creativo ('proactive').

Il primo è caratterizzato per una prevalente risposta a stimoli esterni, il secondo, indipendentemente dagli stimoli esterni è portato ad agire, creare, essere attivo e propositivo.

Credo che'responsive' e 'reactiv' siano ampiamente sinonimi.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2005-07-21 17:00:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

vedere:
http://www.pallme.com/it_processo proattivo.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2005-07-21 17:03:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

vedere anche:
http://216.239.59.104/search?q=cache:8ZvKN1ZVB6cJ:www.andrew...

Giorgio Testa
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 83

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
approccio responsivo


Explanation:
penso sia semplicemente così ;-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2005-07-21 17:07:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

bologna immaginavo il tuo problema ;-)
visto che *rispondente* ha un altro significato, per il momento non ho altre opzioni, forse qualcun altro ti saprà suggerire qualcosa di più specifico


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2005-07-21 17:11:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Confermo la differenza tra *reactive* e *responsive*

http://www.beckwithinstitute.org/Transformation.htm

Using an adjunct model developed by Nelson and Burns, organizations can be categorized into four levels: *reactive, responsive*, proactive, and high performing. At the *reactive level*, there is often both a crisis mentality, and minimal teamwork. Personnel are focused on \"survival,\" and are often paranoid, pessimistic, and distrustful.

At the *responsive level*, staff are cohesive and focused on achieving near-term goals. They are able to handle problems appropriately and effectively.

The proactive level builds on the responsive level and expands it. At this level, the future is seen as a choice to be made, not something with which one must cope. Strong shared vision and values serve as a compelling force for actions which prepare for that future.

Continuing to build on the proactive level, the high performing level emerges. There is a high level of synergy, energy, spirit, and creativity that results in a superior level of performance.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2005-07-21 17:18:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

altri dettagli sul modello di Nelson & Burns a pag 19 di questo doc
http://www.leadersphere.com/img/Orgmodels.pdf



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 38 mins (2005-07-21 17:25:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

altri dettagli sul modello di Nelson & Burns a pag 19 di questo doc
http://www.leadersphere.com/img/Orgmodels.pdf



Linda 969
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  luskie: non l'avrei mai detto ma anch'io trovo in inglese diversi siti che differenziano... interessante!
3 hrs
  -> ciao luskie ;-)

agree  Alfredo Tutino: anche in italiano "reazione" è diverso da "risposta" - e in più "responsive" implica spesso una certa misura di simpatia. per la resa italiana puoi considerare - almeno come spunto - "risposta di emergenza" vs "risposta coordinata"
20 hrs
  -> grazie Alfredo!