KudoZ home » English to Italian » Marketing / Market Research

to take part in something

Italian translation: partecipare a un'indagine


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to take part in something
Italian translation:partecipare a un'indagine
Entered by: gianfranco

09:16 Nov 19, 2001
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: to take part in something
To take part in a survey
Surraya
partecipare a un'indagine
Explanation:
"prendere parte" o "partecipare" a qualcosa

ciao
GM
Selected response from:

gianfranco
Brazil
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9partecipare a un'indagine
gianfranco
4 +1Partecipare/prendere parte a qualcosaBeppe Chironi (Kix)


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
partecipare a un'indagine


Explanation:
"prendere parte" o "partecipare" a qualcosa

ciao
GM

gianfranco
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 107
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Beppe Chironi (Kix): scusa gianfranco...ho dato l'ok in contemporanea...sei arrivato prima! Ciao!
0 min

agree  Marina Capalbo
5 mins

agree  CLS Lexi-tech: indagine/rilevamento/sondaggio
7 mins

agree  TBQGS
18 mins

agree  cleobella
24 mins

agree  xxxnronzini
5 hrs

agree  Barbara Cattaneo
14 hrs

agree  Romina Minucci
18 hrs

agree  Louise Norman
18 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Partecipare/prendere parte a qualcosa


Explanation:
To take part in a survey :
Prendere parte ad un 'indagine...

....
kix

Beppe Chironi (Kix)
Italy

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  CLS Lexi-tech: indagine/rilevamento/sondaggio
8 mins