non-metro markets

Italian translation: mercati non metropolitani

English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: non-metro markets
Si parla di un progetto di franchising:
... convenient locations in city, suburban and *non-metro markets*

Grazie
Monica Russo
Italy
Italian translation:mercati non metropolitani
Explanation:
Non vedo altre possibilità
Selected response from:

Laura Gentili
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5mercati non metropolitani
Laura Gentili
4aree extraurbane
Fiorenza


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
mercati non metropolitani


Explanation:
Non vedo altre possibilità

Laura Gentili
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 240
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mauro Cristuib-Grizzi
45 mins

agree  lanave: potrebbe anche andare un più generico *aree*?
53 mins

agree  Sofia Marina Christina Loddo: concordo aree non metropolitane
1 hr

agree  Margherita Facchini: "aree suburbane e non metropolitane"
3 hrs

agree  Morena Nannetti
1 day 7 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
aree extraurbane


Explanation:
si parla di aree suburbane ed extraurbane.

Fiorenza
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 7