KudoZ home » English to Italian » Marketing / Market Research

consumer-oriented shelf presentation

Italian translation: allestimento degli scaffati orientato al cliente


10:08 Mar 13, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / category management
English term or phrase: consumer-oriented shelf presentation
Marco WWW, Category Manager in XXX Switzerland, graduated from the seminar in February 2007 with an excellent overall evaluation and developed as final project a shelf optimization for a Swiss Retailing company. This shelf presentation in category Pasta is based on consumer decision-process, how Swiss consumers decide to buy and searching for pasta. It is an example for consumer-oriented shelf presentation in Switzerland and contributes gaining turnover and profit-potential for both, retailer and XXX as a CM-partner.

Conoscete una formula migliore di "presentazione/disposizione sugli scaffali"? Grazie!
Giuli
Italian translation:allestimento degli scaffati orientato al cliente
Explanation:
una possibilità :-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2007-03-13 18:56:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

gloria, grazie per la segnalazione! volevo proprio dire scaffali, non scaffati :-(
Selected response from:

Adele Oliveri
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3allestimento degli scaffati orientato al cliente
Adele Oliveri
4allestimento del prodotto [sugli scaffali]
Simona Sgro
4presentazione dei prodotti sugli scaffali orientata al consumatore
laurettap


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
presentazione dei prodotti sugli scaffali orientata al consumatore


Explanation:
lo so é un po' lunga....me é un'idea

laurettap
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
allestimento del prodotto [sugli scaffali]


Explanation:
Altra possibilità.... forse anche solo 'allestimento del prodotto orientato al consumatore'

Simona Sgro
Chile
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 18

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
allestimento degli scaffati orientato al cliente


Explanation:
una possibilità :-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2007-03-13 18:56:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

gloria, grazie per la segnalazione! volevo proprio dire scaffali, non scaffati :-(


Adele Oliveri
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 319
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  dgaggi: bella!
1 hr
  -> grazie! :-)

agree  Gloria Cabalisti: "scaffali" ;)
8 hrs
  -> grazie gloria! ho anche aggiunto una nota a proposito, spero che giuli se ne fosse accorta :-S

agree  Pnina
1 day1 hr