KudoZ home » English to Italian » Marketing / Market Research

test driver

Italian translation: test driver


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:test driver
Italian translation:test driver
Entered by: Serena Tutino

19:20 Apr 2, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / Comunicato stampa
English term or phrase: test driver
The buyer will have a Ferrari test driver dedicated to him – with the objective of steady improvement of his Fiorano lap times!

L'acquirente avrà quindi a disposizione un pilota in carne ed ossa?
Lo lascio in inglese?
oppure lo chiamo collaudatore?
Serena Tutino
Italy
test driver
Explanation:
Serena, io lascerei in inglese come nel sito di quattroruote:
http://www.quattroruote.it/sport/articolo.cfm?codice=72217

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 min (2007-04-02 19:34:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Scusa, volevo selezionare medio come livello di affidabilità
Selected response from:

Maria Cristina Chiarini
Italy
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4pilota di provaxxxDCypher
4pilota collaudatore
Gloria Cabalisti
1 +2test driver
Maria Cristina Chiarini


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pilota di prova


Explanation:
chi provava la macchina per Schumi!

xxxDCypher
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +2
test driver


Explanation:
Serena, io lascerei in inglese come nel sito di quattroruote:
http://www.quattroruote.it/sport/articolo.cfm?codice=72217

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 min (2007-04-02 19:34:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Scusa, volevo selezionare medio come livello di affidabilità

Maria Cristina Chiarini
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  piercarlo borelli
35 mins

agree  Laura Pili
14 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pilota collaudatore


Explanation:
ma viene anche lasciato in inglese

www.nazionalepiloti.org/contents.php?id=130 - 30k

Gloria Cabalisti
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian