KudoZ home » English to Italian » Marketing / Market Research

year in, year out

Italian translation: anno dopo anno (con regolarita')


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:year in, year out
Italian translation:anno dopo anno (con regolarita')
Entered by: Mauro Cristuib-Grizzi

14:08 May 22, 2002
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Marketing / Market Research / marketing
English term or phrase: year in, year out
The channel has kept up with all the changes in the industry, year in, year out.
Mauro Cristuib-Grizzi
Italy
anno dopo anno (con regolarita')
Explanation:
HTH

Antonella
Selected response from:

Antonella M
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1anno dopo anno (con regolarita')
Antonella M
5vedi sotto
Leonarda Coviello
4Il canale si è sempre adattato a tutti i cambiamenti nel settore
Giovanni Guarnieri MITI, MIL


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
anno dopo anno (con regolarita')


Explanation:
HTH

Antonella

Antonella M
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  curlejw
1 day10 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Il canale si è sempre adattato a tutti i cambiamenti nel settore


Explanation:
ti sei perso un po' in un bicchier d'acqua qui... :o)

G

Giovanni Guarnieri MITI, MIL
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 24

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
vedi sotto


Explanation:
ogni anno oppure ogni esercizio se si tratta di un testo finanziario/contabile

Riferimento dizionario Garzanti, relativamente alla traduzione di "day in, day out" (nota canzone del Duca Bianco, peraltro)

Leonarda Coviello
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 24