KudoZ home » English to Italian » Marketing / Market Research

pay cycles

Italian translation: cicli di paga


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pay cycles
Italian translation:cicli di paga
Entered by: Giuli

20:28 Sep 19, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / software di gestione delle risorse umane
English term or phrase: pay cycles
Payroll -Compensating your workforce on time and with accuracy is a core component in demonstrating your organizational credibility. By expediting the complex processing of payroll, the Payroll component of YYY's human resource management software empowers you to manage multi-position and multi-company payrolls with the highest degree of confidentially and accuracy. From multi-location workforces and multiple shifts to flexible pay cycles and bonus processing methods, Infor delivers flexibility and consistency for your payroll needs.
Giuli
cicli di paga
Explanation:
Ho utilizzato questo termine recentemente.
Selected response from:

Chiara Santoriello
Italy
Grading comment
GRazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5cicli di paga
Chiara Santoriello
4priodo di paga
Simon Charass


  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
priodo di paga


Explanation:
paga = retribuzione con cui si compensa l'esecuzione di un lavoro, e in partic. quella riscossa periodicamente per un lavoro di tipo continuativo; stipendio, salario: paga quindicinale, mensile; la paga di un operaio; prendere una buona paga; giorno di paga, quello in cui si riscuote [Garzanti]


Simon Charass
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cicli di paga


Explanation:
Ho utilizzato questo termine recentemente.

Chiara Santoriello
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
GRazie!