KudoZ home » English to Italian » Marketing / Market Research

early and late collection

Italian translation: incassi anticipati e posticipati


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:early and late collection
Italian translation:incassi anticipati e posticipati
Entered by: Giuli

18:47 Feb 17, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / small business
English term or phrase: early and late collection
SIMPLIFIED CREDIT PRODUCTS/PROCESSES

“Consumer-like“ credit approach

Problem loans

Standardized management of early and late collection through a centralized call center and external agencies

Come potrei renderlo?

Grazie
Giuli
incassi anticipati e posticipati
Explanation:
altra soluzione
Selected response from:

nic
Grading comment
GRazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2fasi di "early e late collection"
Maria Grazia Franzini
4crediti di breve e di lungo periodojohnjack
3incassi anticipati e posticipati
nic


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
fasi di "early e late collection"


Explanation:
Mi pare che il testo abbia a che vedere con la gestione delle fasi del recupero crediti...La fase "early" riguarda il ritardo nei pagamenti da 30 ai 120gg, la fase "late" la vera e propria insolvenza. Dai un'occhiata al link...Spero ti sia d'aiuto


    Reference: http://www.crif.com/it/Finance/ShowSolution/D43EDAEE-B3A9-4D...
Maria Grazia Franzini
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Rosa Fontana
2 hrs
  -> grazie, Maria Rosa!

agree  Piero Intonti: Credo che il link e la traduzione fornita da Maria Grazia Franzini sia giusta
1 day2 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
crediti di breve e di lungo periodo


Explanation:
In ambito di recupero crediti si parla appunto di "crediti di breve, medio, lungo periodo".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2008-02-17 21:19:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ovviamente "...recupero crediti di breve e lungo periodo"

johnjack
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
incassi anticipati e posticipati


Explanation:
altra soluzione

nic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
GRazie!