KudoZ home » English to Italian » Marketing / Market Research

business bank

Italian translation: Banca d'affari


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:business bank
Italian translation:Banca d'affari
Entered by: Giuli

18:50 Feb 17, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / small business
English term or phrase: business bank
Distribution of SB customers by amount of personal assets with the business bank

Scusate lo scarso contesto....
Giuli
Banca d'affari
Explanation:
credo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2008-02-17 18:56:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Cioè una banca che finanzia particolari operazioni: i crediti sono finalizzati agli affari specifici
Selected response from:

Felice Liserre
Germany
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3banca commercialeVittorio Ferretti
3 +4Banca d'affari
Felice Liserre


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Banca d'affari


Explanation:
credo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2008-02-17 18:56:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Cioè una banca che finanzia particolari operazioni: i crediti sono finalizzati agli affari specifici

Felice Liserre
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mariant
1 hr
  -> Grazie!

agree  Federico Zanolla
2 hrs
  -> Grazie morby

agree  nic
14 hrs
  -> Grazie Nicola

agree  Piero Intonti
1 day4 hrs
  -> Grazie Piero

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
banca commerciale


Explanation:
IMO

Vittorio Ferretti
Works in field
Native speaker of: German

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Grazia Franzini
53 mins

agree  Alessandro Bartolini
1 hr

agree  simona trapani
13 hrs