KudoZ home » English to Italian » Marketing / Market Research

globalization solutions

Italian translation: soluzioni globali / soluzioni per affrontare la globalizzazione


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:globalization solutions
Italian translation:soluzioni globali / soluzioni per affrontare la globalizzazione
Entered by: nic

16:03 Nov 4, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / marketing
English term or phrase: globalization solutions
Soluzioni globalizzate non mi convince.....

Verztec's strength is our ability to not only consult, develop and globalize into multiple languages, but also to rigorously test, host and maintain enterprise-wide applications at world class level. As an outsourced partner for the long haul, Verztec strategically provides companies with an integrated host of globalization solutions.
nic
soluzioni globali / soluzioni per affrontare la globalizzazione
Explanation:
due alternative. io propendo per la prima.
Selected response from:

Adele Oliveri
Italy
Grading comment
grazie Adele
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2soluzioni per la globalizzazione
Traducendo Co. Ltd
3 +2soluzioni per la globalizzazione
Oana Popovici
4soluzioni globali / soluzioni per affrontare la globalizzazione
Adele Oliveri
4soluzioni adatte alle sfide della globalizzazione
Cristina intern
3soluzioni globali
AeC2009


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
soluzioni per la globalizzazione


Explanation:
in efetti soluzioni globalizzate non è granchè bello. magari questo suggerimento ti aiuta.

Traducendo Co. Ltd
Malta
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monia Di Martino
33 mins
  -> grazie monia

agree  A.C0RSlNl: I agree
1 hr
  -> grazie

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
soluzioni globali / soluzioni per affrontare la globalizzazione


Explanation:
due alternative. io propendo per la prima.

Adele Oliveri
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 319
Grading comment
grazie Adele

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
soluzioni per la globalizzazione


Explanation:
http://www.google.it/search?hl=it&q=soluzioni per la globali...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2008-11-04 16:06:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.anrp.it/edizioni/rassegna/2004/dicembre-2004/pag1...

Oana Popovici
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 13

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Federica Meacci
1 min
  -> Grazie, Federica!

agree  A.C0RSlNl: I agree
1 hr

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
soluzioni globali


Explanation:
i.e. full-inclusive, or wide-range or full-spectrum...

AeC2009
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 20

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
soluzioni adatte alle sfide della globalizzazione


Explanation:
democracy deficit | globus et locus :: think global, act local -
La soluzione a questa impasse? Continuare ad esperimentare con istituzioni nuove e maggiormente ***adatte alle sfide della globalizzazione***, incluse le ONG ...
www.globusetlocus.org/it/recensioni/democracy_deficit

Cristina intern
Austria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 108