KudoZ home » English to Italian » Marketing / Market Research

exclusive nominated business

Italian translation: attività in esclusiva


17:13 Nov 25, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: exclusive nominated business
By bringing our customers innovative products and services, quickly and efficiently, we will increase our share of exclusive-nominated business.
Cinzia Marcelli
Italian translation:attività in esclusiva
Explanation:
Tutta la frase mi fa pensare ad un'azienda che mira a ritagliarsi una posizione di nicchia in un segmento di mercato specifico.
Selected response from:

Monica Ruggiero
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3business di target esclusivo
CRISTINA RACCA
3attività in esclusivaMonica Ruggiero


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
attività in esclusiva


Explanation:
Tutta la frase mi fa pensare ad un'azienda che mira a ritagliarsi una posizione di nicchia in un segmento di mercato specifico.

Monica Ruggiero
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
business di target esclusivo


Explanation:
Il targeting è una operazione di marketing che mira alla ricerca di specifici clienti selezionandoli in base a prefissate caratteristiche. In questo caso la compagnia vuole allargare il proprio mercato rivolgendosi a un "target esclusivo" di clienti.

CRISTINA RACCA
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 13