KudoZ home » English to Italian » Marketing / Market Research

moisturizing strips

Italian translation: strisce idratanti


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:moisturizing strips
Italian translation:strisce idratanti
Entered by: mytranslations

16:05 Dec 5, 2010
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: moisturizing strips
STATEMENTS
The brand
The best deal based on quality and price
The lowest price
The highest price
The number of blades in the razor
The presence of an additional precision razor blade designed to shave certain areas (side burns) [MALES ONLY]
An ergonomic handle, designed for the hand and easy to hold
The presence of a grip on the handle
The presence of a pivoting or flexible head
The presence of moisturizing strips
The general design of the product
Innovation/novelty
Si tratta delle caratteristiche di un rasoio.
mytranslations
strisce idratanti
Explanation:
Non è da urlo, ma si può dire.
Selected response from:

missdutch
Netherlands
Grading comment
Grazie mille!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4strisce idratanti
missdutch
4 +3strisce idratanti
sarila
4 +2strisce idratanti
federica gagliardi
3elementi umettantixxxR.C.


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
strisce idratanti


Explanation:
Non è da urlo, ma si può dire.


    Reference: http://www.gillettevenus.it/it_IT/products/tropical/index.js...
missdutch
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Grazie mille!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sarila
0 min
  -> Buon fine di domenica anche a te, e buon inizio da domani!

agree  enrico paoletti
22 mins
  -> grazie, Enrico!

agree  AdamiAkaPataflo: anche barbiera! ;-))) kus
14 hrs
  -> rasiamo il pelo, ma non il vizio;-). Danke, meine Liebe!

agree  Sara Negro
16 hrs
  -> grazie, Sara, e buona giornata!

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
strisce idratanti


Explanation:
sono le striscette vicine alle lame di alcuni rasoi.

http://www.gillettevenus.it/it_IT/products/venus_disp/index....

sarila
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  missdutch: in contemporanea!
0 min
  -> sei arrivata un po' prima tu! Buon fine di domenica!

agree  enrico paoletti
22 mins
  -> grazie!

agree  AdamiAkaPataflo: :-)
14 hrs
  -> grazie!!

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
strisce idratanti


Explanation:
O anche strisce emollienti, ormai ci sono in molti rasoi usa e getta


    Reference: http://www.gillettevenus.it/it_IT/products/tropical/index.js...
    Reference: http://www.wilkinsonsword.co.uk/women/showroom/lady_protecto...
federica gagliardi
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 6

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  enrico paoletti
19 mins

agree  AdamiAkaPataflo: emollienti mi piace! :-)
14 hrs

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
elementi umettanti


Explanation:
umettanti o umidificanti

il rasoio è proprio piccolo, striscia mi "suona" grande

xxxR.C.
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian