KudoZ home » English to Italian » Marketing / Market Research

system razor

Italian translation: rasoio ricaricabile


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:system razor
Italian translation:rasoio ricaricabile
Entered by: mytranslations

16:58 Dec 5, 2010
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: system razor
Why do you typically use a ++system++ razor most often (that is a ++razor with replaceable blades or cartridges++) as opposed to a ++disposable razor++?

Please select all that apply.

System razors give me a closer shave
System razors give me fewer nicks and cuts
System razors are more affordable/economical
System razors are heavier in weight and easier to handle
mytranslations
rasoio ricaricabile
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Chiara Rossi
Grading comment
Grazie mille!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2rasoio ricaricabileChiara Rossi
4rasoi riutilizzabiliLaura Costa
3sistema di rasatura
sarila


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sistema di rasatura


Explanation:
Buon lavoro!

sarila
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
rasoio ricaricabile


Explanation:
-

Chiara Rossi
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Grazie mille!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francesca Casoli: http://www.gillettevenus.com/it/ask/ask.asp#q3
6 hrs
  -> Grazie

agree  Sara Negro
15 hrs
  -> Grazie

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rasoi riutilizzabili


Explanation:
in contrapposizione ai rasoi usa e getta

Laura Costa
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4