KudoZ home » English to Italian » Marketing / Market Research

search asset by attribute value

Italian translation: Cerca risorsa per attributo / in base all\'attributo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:search asset by attribute value
Italian translation:Cerca risorsa per attributo / in base all\'attributo
Entered by: mariangela

13:08 Sep 15, 2011
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / metadata
English term or phrase: search asset by attribute value
Hi. I am translating the metadata for a gym intranet system from English into Italian. Each franchise needs to download marketing and promotional material from the global website and personalise it. One of the entries I have to translate reads 'search asset by attribute value'. It seems to be positioned under Advanced Search: unfortunately, I have only a list of entries, I cannot see the relevant pages of the website. Could you help me translate the phrase in question? Many thanks
mariangela
Cerca risorsa per attributo / in base all'attributo
Explanation:
o alla descrizione, dipende da cosa intendono per questo attribute
Selected response from:

Elena Ghetti
Italy
Grading comment
Thanks, in the end I used this answer.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Cerca risorsa per attributo / in base all'attributo
Elena Ghetti
3 +4cerca risorsa per valore/in base al valore dell'atributo
Ivana Giuliani
3trova risorse per attributo
Vincent Lemma


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Cerca risorsa per attributo / in base all'attributo


Explanation:
o alla descrizione, dipende da cosa intendono per questo attribute

Elena Ghetti
Italy
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 73
Grading comment
Thanks, in the end I used this answer.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Grazie mille!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  francom
3 mins

agree  Sara Negro
21 hrs

agree  enrico paoletti
1 day 2 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
trova risorse per attributo


Explanation:
my suggestion

Vincent Lemma
Italy
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 11

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
cerca risorsa per valore/in base al valore dell'atributo


Explanation:
.

Ivana Giuliani
Italy
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 100

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vincenzo Manzo: valore va tradotto. dire "valore dell'attributo" è diverso da dire semplicemente "attributo".
40 mins
  -> Sì, sono d'accordo...grazie.

agree  Federica Mei
49 mins
  -> Grazie.

agree  Sara Negro
21 hrs
  -> Grazie Sara.

agree  enrico paoletti
1 day 2 hrs
  -> Grazie Enrico.