International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Italian » Marketing / Market Research

customer preference

Italian translation: gusti degli utenti


19:15 Jan 24, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: customer preference
cerco una frase ad effetto che in questo momento mi sfugge...

Whilst my role is focused on long-term strategic planning for the XX division, our customers and markets, the team's mission is to focus the whole organization on winning customer preference.
Federica Masante
Italian translation:gusti degli utenti
Explanation:
scelte di mercato vincenti

Giacomo
Selected response from:

Giacomo Camaiora
Italy
Grading comment
ok
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4la preferenza dei clientiScience451
4preferencias dei clientixxxjerryk
3accattivarsi le simpatie dei clienti
Anna F.
2 +1gusti degli utentiGiacomo Camaiora


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
preferencias dei clienti


Explanation:
-

xxxjerryk

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
la preferenza dei clienti


Explanation:
IBM Global Services: Engineering customer expectations - Italy
... strategico per stabilire e mantenere **la preferenza dei clienti** non verso ... net impression,
performance- and context-based clues promote customer preference. ...
www-5.ibm.com/services/it/e_strategy/expect.html - 26k


    Reference: http://www-5.ibm.com/services/it/e_strategy/expect.html
Science451
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 68

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis
2 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  giogi
12 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  denardis
15 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  cleobella: "conquistare" potrebbe essere d'effetto...
20 hrs
  -> grazie

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
gusti degli utenti


Explanation:
scelte di mercato vincenti

Giacomo

Giacomo Camaiora
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
ok

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Annamaria Leone: bella
9 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
accattivarsi le simpatie dei clienti


Explanation:
so che e' un po' libera ma tu affermi di cercare una frase ad 'effetto'..

ciao

Anna F.
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian