quality of life guidance

Italian translation: guida/sostegno/supporto alla qualità della vita

English term or phrase:quality of life guidance
Italian translation:guida/sostegno/supporto alla qualità della vita
Entered by: Olga Buongiorno

13:43 Dec 3, 2016
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / Sondaggio medico
English term or phrase: quality of life guidance
Q4. How well do you feel you are currently supported in the following areas?


1. Information on symptoms
2. Information on the condition
3. Information on your treatment
4. Information on what to expect when diagnosed
5. Emotional support / reassurance
6. Reminders to take your medication
7. Learning how to use your device
8. Quality of life guidance
9. Trigger management or prevention
10. Talking to your doctor / nurse / pharmacist
Olga Buongiorno
Italy
guida/sostegno/supporto alla qualità della vita
Explanation:
forse preferisco guida
Selected response from:

dandamesh
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3guida/sostegno/supporto alla qualità della vita
dandamesh
5qualità dell'assistenza nella vita (quotidiana)
Cristina intern


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
guida/sostegno/supporto alla qualità della vita


Explanation:
forse preferisco guida

dandamesh
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luca Colangelo
8 mins
  -> grazie Luca

agree  texjax DDS PhD: Direi sostegno http://sipnei.it/wp-content/uploads/2013/05/Congresso_Cancro...
37 mins
  -> grazie

agree  martini
4 days
  -> grazie

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
qualità dell'assistenza nella vita (quotidiana)


Explanation:
"guidance" significa anche "assistenza" . . . life guidance > assistenza nella vita (quotidiana)

3.1 Perché valutare la qualità dell'assistenza infermieristica… ...... Davanti a un problema qualsiasi nella vita quotidiana e, in particolare, nell'ambiente ...
Università degli Studi
www.area-c54.it/.../la valutazione del sistema qualitativo ...'assist...

Trauma cranico e terapia occupazionale. Guida all'autonomia nella ...
https://books.google.at/books?isbn=8856842157
# - ‎2010 - 274 Seiten - Education
Guida all'autonomia nella vita quotidiana Donatella Saviola, Antonio De Tanti ... di qualità dell'assistenza e di garantire ai cittadini una migliore qualità di vita, ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2016-12-03 14:08:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

a s s i s t e n z a . n e l . m i g l i o r a m e n t o . d e l l a . q u a l i t à . d i . v i t a . . . altra evtl. possibilità - preferisco la 1°

Cristina intern
Austria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 108