KudoZ home » English to Italian » Marketing / Market Research

analytics processors

Italian translation: responsabili per il trattamento di dati analitici

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:analytics processors
Italian translation:responsabili per il trattamento di dati analitici
Entered by: Olga Buongiorno

15:16 Apr 6, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: analytics processors
We may provide information in an anonymous and aggregated format or provide your Personal Information in a group format to third parties that process that Personal Information(“Analytics Processors”) to generate Anonymous Information and derive analytical information to be shared with your Program Sponsor.
Olga Buongiorno
Italy
responsabili per il trattamento di dati analitici
Explanation:
Io direi così. Normalmente data processor è il responsabile del trattamento.
Selected response from:

Daniele Martellini
Germany
Grading comment
Grazie:-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1responsabili per il trattamento di dati analitici
Daniele Martellini
4servizi di analisi (statistica) dei dati / (soggetti) addetti al trattamento analitico dei dati
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
servizi di analisi (statistica) dei dati / (soggetti) addetti al trattamento analitico dei dati


Explanation:
https://www.google.it/search?rlz=1C2DVCP_enIT431IT584&source...

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 385

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
responsabili per il trattamento di dati analitici


Explanation:
Io direi così. Normalmente data processor è il responsabile del trattamento.

Daniele Martellini
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Grazie:-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  martini
15 hrs