single file formation

Italian translation: Singola fila

English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: single file formation
The sheath fluid (UF-CELLSHEATH) forms a liquid tunnel (sheath-like laminar flow) into which urine cells are drawn in single file formation.

Grazie in anticipo
mari fabozzo
Italy
Italian translation:Singola fila
Explanation:
Un esempio al link seguente
https://books.google.it/books?id=gdQ5DwAAQBAJ&pg=PT41&lpg=PT...
Selected response from:

Federico Carozzo
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3disponendosi a formare un'unica fila/ strato
Maria Teresa Sammarco
3Singola fila
Federico Carozzo


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Singola fila


Explanation:
Un esempio al link seguente
https://books.google.it/books?id=gdQ5DwAAQBAJ&pg=PT41&lpg=PT...

Federico Carozzo
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
Grazie!

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
disponendosi a formare un'unica fila/ strato


Explanation:
.

Maria Teresa Sammarco
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian