KudoZ home » English to Italian » Marketing / Market Research

challenge status quo

Italian translation: sfidare lo status quo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:challenge status quo
Italian translation:sfidare lo status quo
Entered by: Claudia Mattaliano

12:49 Aug 7, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: challenge status quo
Trattasi di un questionario di una grossa società.

Topic:
challenge status quo
Question:
Do you have sufficient room to question things in your work environment?
Answer:
always
usually
sometimes
seldom
never

Come posso rendere ***challenge status quo***?

Grazie per i vostri suggerimenti!
Claudia
Claudia Mattaliano
sfidare lo status quo / innovare
Explanation:
Selected response from:

gian_paolo
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4sfidare lo status quo / innovaregian_paolo
4 +1mettere in discussione lo status quohirselina


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
sfidare lo status quo / innovare


Explanation:


gian_paolo
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giusi Pasi
36 mins

agree  Mariacarmela Attisani
57 mins

agree  Science451
8 hrs

agree  gmel117608
7 days

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mettere in discussione lo status quo


Explanation:
non possiamo pretendere di farne di colpo degli esperti, per giunta con senso critico talmente sviluppato da poter mettere in discussione lo status quo. ...
www.konsult.it/ByteMord/bm2001/BM07.htm -

Come titolo direi "messa in discussione dello status quo"

hirselina
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in DutchDutch

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis: assolutamente sì! questo è buon italiano
18 hrs