vacuum film

Italian translation: pellicola sottovuoto

English term or phrase:vacuum film
Italian translation:pellicola sottovuoto
Entered by: Alberta Batticciotto

17:08 Oct 22, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)
English term or phrase: vacuum film
...two layers of moulding material in accordance with the present invention are interleaved with layers of conventional prepreg. this stack is preferably surrounded by a non-perforated film, a breather and a vacuum film.
gellercup
pellicola sottovuoto
Explanation:
direi che si tratta di questo
Selected response from:

Alberta Batticciotto
Grading comment
grazie
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2pellicola sottovuoto
Alberta Batticciotto
3film da vuoto
Maria Casal


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
film da vuoto


Explanation:
Spero di essere di aiuto :-)


    Reference: http://www.fusione.enea.it/LABS/depfilm/ablation.html
    Reference: http://www.aiv.it/eng/scuole/assotec2001.asp
Maria Casal

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pellicola sottovuoto


Explanation:
direi che si tratta di questo

Alberta Batticciotto
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  galileo galilei
1 hr
  -> grazie

agree  Science451
3 hrs
  -> grazie