KudoZ home » English to Italian » Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)

B grade

Italian translation: di seconda scelta


14:44 Sep 19, 2011
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.) / pallet
English term or phrase: B grade
"Customer 1 buys 5 loads of B grade pallet per week."

Qualcuno conosce la denominazione italiana di questo tipo di pallet?
Grazie!
progress
Italian translation:di seconda scelta
Explanation:
http://www.estconsulting.it/BANCALI.htm
Selected response from:

Ester Maria Formichella
Italy
Grading comment
Infine ho scelto questa soluzione, grazie comunque a tutti!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1di seconda categoria
Vincent Lemma
3di seconda scelta
Ester Maria Formichella


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
di seconda categoria


Explanation:
gets hits

Vincent Lemma
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  enrico paoletti
1 day 3 hrs

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
b grade
di seconda scelta


Explanation:
http://www.estconsulting.it/BANCALI.htm

Ester Maria Formichella
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Infine ho scelto questa soluzione, grazie comunque a tutti!